INDEX        

Greene County Retired Teachers Association!

"Greene County Retired Teachers Association"          

2017 - GREENE COUNTY RETIRED TEACHERS ASSOCIATION

OFFICERS, PROGRAM CHAIRS, AND COMMUNITY REPS.    

   WEBSITE-- GCRTA,  GREENEESC.ORG

ORTA PRESIDENT- CAROL REMINGTON, 200 Payne St. Shreve, Ohio ph. 614-431-7002

ORTA VICE  PRESIDENT \Treasurer (Western Region)- Gayle Adkins, 1484 Regency Dr. Xenia, Ohio 45385 

gca20ou@yahoo.com.  Ph. 372-3611  Cel  768-1013

OFFICERS  

President-William Wright  1304 Eagles Way, Xenia, Ohio 45385   WSW182@aol.com.   Ph. 372-8270

Vice President- Linda Beaver -4227 Rosefinch Way, Miamisburg, OH. 45342  Mailto: linda.beaver@sbcglobal.net  

Ph. 247-9225  Cel 620-3506

President-Vice President

 

Secretary - Linda Beam, 1523 DeeAnne Dr. Xenia, Oh. 45385Ph.  372-8656  Cel. 371-4760  LEBeam3@gmail.com

Corr. Sect. - Judy Hudson,  531 Riverwood Dr., Xenia, Oh. 45430,  Ph. 429-0455  Cel 572-9908  hudson2658@sbcglobal.net

Treasurer - Carol Smith, 869 Long Rd., Xenia, OH 45385 376-1840 mailto:csmith2039@aol.com  Ph. 376-1840

Asst. Treas. - Fay Sesslar, 80 N. Limestone St., Jamestown, OH 45335 Ph. 675-4861 Cel 903-2451 mail to: sesstnf@sbcglobal.net.

Past Pres. -Roy Carr, 325 College Hill Dr., Cedarville, OH 45314 766-5259    mailto:RNCarr72@gmail.com

COMMITTEES

Program - Vice President-Linda Beaver  4227 Rosefinch Way, Miamisburg, OH. 45342  Mailto: linda.beaver@sbcglobal.net  

Ph. 247-9225  Cel 620-3506

Ret. Planning/Membership - James Beavers, 4417 Needmore Road, Dayton, Oh. 45424, Cel.305-1935, Ph.  937-237-8657    jbeav36@aol.com

Legislative - Barry Corson, 3640 Hogeye Rd., Jamestown, OH 45335 675-7671    mailto :rr3376@gmail.com

Hospitality - Kaye Senter, 735 Bowen St., Dayton, OH 45410 Ph.252-5852  Cel 232-5805  mailto:kkteacher46@att.net

Newsletter/Publicity - Karen Balmer, 2411 Locust Hill Blvd., Beavercreek, OH 45431 Ph. 306-8476

mailto:kbalmerosu64@yahoo.com

Scholarship - Joyce Redder, 34 E. North St., Cedarville, OH 45314 Ph. 766-5154 Cel 206-5136 mailto:redder3@sbcglobal.net  

Historian -Roy Carr, 325 College Hill Dr., Cedarville, OH 45314 766-5259    mailto:RNCarr72@gmail.com

Decorations - Pam Wehby, 3118 Penewit Rd., Spring Valley, OH 45370 Ph.  848-4074 pjwehby@aol.com

Necrology - Sally Wallace  619 S. Statium Dr. Xenia , Oh. 45385  Ph. 937-372-3545                                                                                                                                   swallace43@sbcglobal.net

Technology - Steve Warthman, 1552 Yellow Rose Ct., Fairborn, OH 45324 878-9752 mailto:sw1941@aol.com

Info & Pro.Serv. - Virginia Pinkerton, 3676 Cortsville Rd. , Cedarville, Oh. 45314  Ph. 937-766-5670 Cel 313-1630      Mail to:vap1222@att.net

Community Participation - Karen Schmitt, 2233 Green Sp. Dr. Kettering , OH 45440   937-294-2204 johnsch22@earthlink.net

Audit/Finance –

Budget - Carol Smith, 869 Long Rd., Xenia, OH 45385  Ph. 376-1840  Cel 675-4860mailto:csmith2039@aol.com

Fay Sesslar, 80 N Limestone St. Jamestown, OH 45335  Ph. 675-4861

COMMUNITY REPRESENTATIVES

Beavercreek - Carol Nims 1480 O'Shaughnesy Dr. Xenia, Oh. 45385  Ph. 545-1853 

Bellbrook  - Alice Webb 290 Danern r. Beavercreek, Oh. 45430 Ph. 602-1361

Cedarville -Gayle Hartman 4291 Cortsville Rd. Cedarville, OH 45314 Phl. 766-5276

Fairborn - Emily Haynes 646 Wyckshire Ct., Fairborn, OH 45324 Ph. 878-3304 

GCCC - Wallace Gossett, 4145 N. Lakeshore Dr., Jamestown, OH 45335  Ph. 675-2772

GCESC

Greeneview - Rosemary Nock, 1421 Hite Rd., Jamestown, OH 45335 Ph. 675-2605

Wilberforce –Argua Hickey 709 Rising Hill Dr. Xenia, OH. 45385   Ph. 372-2241

Xenia - Joanne Earley, 1254 Old SR 35, Xenia, OH 45385 Ph. 372-8174

Yellow Springs – ED Wingard 1579 Wilberforce-Clifton Rd.  Xenia, OH.  Ph.376-1512